DEPARTMENT of computer TECHNOLOGY

skill and career development

We are keen to shape our young minds through development of Technical Skills and Life Skills focusing their professional development. To achieve this, we have created a center for Skill and Career Development (SCD), which offers insightful Skills Development Programmes to groom students and make them corporate ready. The department achieves the enhancement of employability objectives by conducting intensive process oriented classroom training & by organizing Club of Excellence events related to both Soft and Hard Skills. These classes and events are managed by a well-groomed team from Academics. Students' get an opportunity to attend a wide range of interactive workshops, training sessions that help them to recognize, develop and articulate their employ-ability skills for their future success.


student achievements

academic achievements


  • Naveen Kumar.M of III B.Sc CT has participated inTamil Elocution organized by Kamban Kalagam, Coimbatore and won IInd Prize on 21st October,2019.
  • Rahul.M of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Photography" organized by KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 7.09.2018.
  • Sasi Kumar.A of I B.Sc CT has participated inState level Drawing Competition organized by Kaviyarasar Kalai Tamil Sangam, Namakkal and won Vth Prize on 15th August,2018.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of III B.Sc CT has participated inTamil Elocution organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Coimbatore and won Ist Prize on 6th January,2019.
  • Kishor.V of III B.Sc CT has participated in Group Dance organized by Sree Saraswathi Thyagaraja College and won IIIrd Prize on 25th January,2019.
  • Praveen.S of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured IIIrd Prize in "Tamil Debate" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Tamil Elocution" organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya on 11.10.2017.
  • Kishor.V of II B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Solo Dance" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Kishor.V of II B.Sc CT secured IIIrd Prize in "Dumb Charades" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Tamil Elocution" organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya on 07.01.2018.
  • Yokesh.S of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Vinith.G of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Santhosh Balaji.N of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Munish Prabhakaran.A of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Group Dance" organized by AJK College of Arts and Science on 16.02.2017.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Group Dance" organized by Nehru Institute of Technology on 03.02.2017.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Group Dance" organized by SNMV Institute of Management on 04.02.2017.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Program organized by Nehru College of Management and won Ist Prize on 10th October,2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Program organized by Nehru College of Management and won Ist Prize on 10th October,2017.
  • Manikandan.N of II B.Sc CT has participated in Nexus organized by Nirmala College for Women and won IInd Prize on 9th January,2018.
  • Gowtham.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Math Puzzles organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 9th October,2017.
  • Prashant.V of I B.Sc CT has participated in Math Puzzles organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 9th October,2017.
  • Dinesh Kumar.G of III B.Sc CT has participated in Caliber Exordium organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Sarath Kumar.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Dinesh Kumar.G of III B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Monish.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Jai Prashanth.N of II B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Sailesh Kumar.S of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Srinivasa Perumal.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Mohamed Haleedh.U of I B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Munish Prabhakaran.A of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing organised by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IIIrd Prize on 28th February,2018.
  • Vinith.G of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing organised by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IIIrd Prize on 28th February,2018.
  • Ms. S.Selvabharathi of III B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Program organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IInd Prize on 3rd October,2016.
  • Mr. Prem.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Program organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IInd Prize on 3rd October,2016.
  • Ms. Keerthana.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Prasanth.R.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ramu.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Ms. Poornima.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Dinesh Babu.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Praveen.S of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Manoj Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Rajesh.P of III B.Sc CT has participated in Logo Quiz Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. Prakash Kannan.B of III B.Sc CT has participated in Gaming Event Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. Prakash Kannan.B of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. Praveena.D of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. K.Keerthana of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. R.Priyadharshini of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IIIrd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Praveena.D of III B.Sc CT has participated in Logo Quiz Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Dhamotharan of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. G.Dinesh Kumar of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. C.Ranjith of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Ms. Selvabharathi.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Ms. Sarandas.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Chandru.M of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Deepak of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. A.Stephen Raj of III B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Kannan.T of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Sanjith.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Manoj Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Dhamotharan of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IIIrd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. G.Dinesh Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IIIrd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Hariprasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Nandha Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Prem of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Ms. S.Selvabharathi of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Rajesh.P of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Wealth out of Waste Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of MBA and Won IInd Price on 27th February,2017.
  • Mr. Naveen Kumar.M of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. M.Naveen Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. M.Naveen Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr.B.Chandru of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won Ist Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Ms. R.Priya dharshini of II B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Dr.SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st October,2015.
  • Mr. B.Prakash Kannan of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Mr. S.Prem of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. M.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. M.Selvabharathi of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. K.Swetha of II B.Sc CT has participated in Dumb Charades Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IInd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • S.Vimal Sabreesh of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Teaser Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IInd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • S.Pankajavalli of I B.Sc CT has participated in Computer Examen Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IIIrd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • V.Santhosh Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in JIG SAW Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IIIrd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • G.Dinesh Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IIIrd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • M.Damodharan of I B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IIIrd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • V.Santhosh Kumar, of I B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th February,2016.
  • P.Rajesh of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IInd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • suresh balaji of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IInd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • A.Ayisha of II B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of BCA and Won IIIrd Price on 10th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of BCA and Won IInd Price on 10th February,2016.
  • K.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • S.Selva bharathi of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Debugging Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Debugging Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • K.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won Ist Price on 25th February,2016.
  • P.Rajesh, of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won IInd Price on 25th February,2016.
  • A.Stephen raj of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won IInd Price on 25th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Bug Buster Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Clutter Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won Ist Price on 26th February,2016.
  • B.Chandru of II B.Sc CT has participated in Animazia Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Bug Buster Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Clutter Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won Ist Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.Dhinesh babu of II B.Sc CT has participated in Animazia Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.Dhinesh babu of II B.Sc CT has participated in Creative mixer Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.

Extra-Curricular achievements


  • Rahul.M of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Photography" organized by KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore on 7.09.2018.
  • Praveen.S of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT secured 1st Prize in "ADZAP" organized by Dr.SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore on 23.09.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured IIIrd Prize in "Tamil Debate" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Tamil Elocution" organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya on 11.10.2017.
  • Kishor.V of II B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Solo Dance" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Kishor.V of II B.Sc CT secured IIIrd Prize in "Dumb Charades" organized by Sree Narayana Guru College on 12.10.2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Tamil Elocution" organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidhyalaya on 07.01.2018.
  • Yokesh.S of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Vinith.G of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Santhosh Balaji.N of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Munish Prabhakaran.A of II B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Marketing" organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science on 28.02.2018.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Group Dance" organized by AJK College of Arts and Science on 16.02.2017.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured Ist Prize in "Group Dance" organized by Nehru Institute of Technology on 03.02.2017.
  • Kishor.V of I B.Sc CT secured IInd Prize in "Group Dance" organized by SNMV Institute of Management on 04.02.2017.

Co-CURRICULAR achievements


  • Sasi Kumar.A of I B.Sc CT has participated inState level Drawing Competition organized by Kaviyarasar Kalai Tamil Sangam, Namakkal and won Vth Prize on 15th August,2018.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of III B.Sc CT has participated inTamil Elocution organized by Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Coimbatore and won Ist Prize on 6th January,2019.
  • Kishor.V of III B.Sc CT has participated in Group Dance organized by Sree Saraswathi Thyagaraja College and won IIIrd Prize on 25th January,2019.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Program organized by Nehru College of Management and won Ist Prize on 10th October,2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Program organized by Nehru College of Management and won Ist Prize on 10th October,2017.
  • Manikandan.N of II B.Sc CT has participated in Nexus organized by Nirmala College for Women and won IInd Prize on 9th January,2018.
  • Gowtham.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Math Puzzles organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 9th October,2017.
  • Prashant.V of I B.Sc CT has participated in Math Puzzles organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 9th October,2017.
  • Dinesh Kumar.G of III B.Sc CT has participated in Caliber Exordium organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Sarath Kumar.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IIIrd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Dinesh Kumar.G of III B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Monish.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Jai Prashanth.N of II B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won Ist Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Ayyappan.R of II B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Sailesh Kumar.S of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Srinivasa Perumal.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Reckon organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Mohamed Haleedh.U of I B.Sc CT has participated in Hacking organized by Dr.SNSRCAS (Intra Collegiate Fest) and won IInd Prize on 25th January,2018.
  • Munish Prabhakaran.A of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing organised by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IIIrd Prize on 28th February,2018.
  • Vinith.G of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing organised by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IIIrd Prize on 28th February,2018.
  • Ms. S.Selvabharathi of III B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Program organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IInd Prize on 3rd October,2016.
  • Mr. Prem.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Program organized by Hindusthan College of Arts and Science and won IInd Prize on 3rd October,2016.
  • Ms. Keerthana.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Prasanth.R.K of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ramu.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Ms. Poornima.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Dinesh Babu.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNR Sons College and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Praveen.S of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Manoj Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by SNR Sons College and Won IInd Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Rajesh.P of III B.Sc CT has participated in Logo Quiz Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. Prakash Kannan.B of III B.Sc CT has participated in Gaming Event Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. Prakash Kannan.B of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. Praveena.D of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. K.Keerthana of III B.Sc CT has participated in Just A Minute Speech Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Ms. R.Priyadharshini of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IIIrd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Praveena.D of III B.Sc CT has participated in Logo Quiz Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Dhamotharan of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. G.Dinesh Kumar of III B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by SNS College of Technology and Won IInd Price on 1st and 2nd February,2017.
  • Mr. C.Ranjith of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Ms. Selvabharathi.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Ms. Sarandas.R of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Chandru.M of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Deepak of III B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. A.Stephen Raj of III B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Kannan.T of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. Sanjith.S of III B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Manoj Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Dhamotharan of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IIIrd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. G.Dinesh Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging it Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IIIrd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. M.Hariprasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won IInd Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Nandha Kumar of II B.Sc CT has participated in Facial Art Organised by Pioneer College of Arts and Science and Won Ist Price on 28th February,2017.
  • Mr. S.Prem of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Ms. S.Selvabharathi of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Rajesh.P of III B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won IInd Price on 9th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. B.Chandru of III B.Sc CT has participated in Wealth out of Waste Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of MBA and Won IInd Price on 27th February,2017.
  • Mr. Naveen Kumar.M of I B.Sc CT has participated in Web Designing Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and MCA and Won Ist Price on 11th February,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. Ayyappan.R of I B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. M.Naveen Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr. M.Naveen Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Debugging Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Mr.B.Chandru of I B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won Ist Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Naveen Kumar.M of II B.Sc CT has participated in Multimedia Presentation Organised by Dr.SNSRCAS Department of CS and Won IIIrd Price on 10th March,2017.
  • Ms. R.Priya dharshini of II B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Dr.SNS College of Technology and Won Ist Price on 1st October,2015.
  • Mr. B.Prakash Kannan of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Mr. S.Prem of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Dr.NGP CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. M.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. M.Selvabharathi of II B.Sc CT has participated in Connections Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th January,2016.
  • Ms. K.Swetha of II B.Sc CT has participated in Dumb Charades Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IInd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • S.Vimal Sabreesh of I B.Sc CT has participated in Brain Teaser Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IInd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • S.Pankajavalli of I B.Sc CT has participated in Computer Examen Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IIIrd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • V.Santhosh Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in JIG SAW Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of Computer Studies and Won IIIrd Price on 30th January,2016.
  • G.Dinesh Kumar of I B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IIIrd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • M.Damodharan of I B.Sc CT has participated in Paper Presentation Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IIIrd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • V.Santhosh Kumar, of I B.Sc CT has participated in Minute to Win it Organised by Krishna CAS and Won Ist Price on 5th February,2016.
  • P.Rajesh of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IInd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • suresh balaji of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Krishna CAS and Won IInd Price on 5th February,2016.
  • A.Ayisha of II B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of BCA and Won IIIrd Price on 10th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Word Hunt Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS Department of BCA and Won IInd Price on 10th February,2016.
  • K.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • S.Selva bharathi of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Debugging Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Debugging Organised by AJK CAS and Won Ist Price on 18th and 19th February,2016.
  • K.Keerthana of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won Ist Price on 25th February,2016.
  • P.Rajesh, of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won IInd Price on 25th February,2016.
  • A.Stephen raj of II B.Sc CT has participated in Quiz Organised by Dr. SNSRCAS and Won IInd Price on 25th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Bug Buster Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • D.Praveena of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Clutter Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won Ist Price on 26th February,2016.
  • B.Chandru of II B.Sc CT has participated in Animazia Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Bug Buster Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.K.Prasanth of II B.Sc CT has participated in Code Clutter Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won Ist Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.Dhinesh babu of II B.Sc CT has participated in Animazia Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.
  • R.Dhinesh babu of II B.Sc CT has participated in Creative mixer Organised by Dr. GRD CAS and Won IInd Price on 26th February,2016.

START UP


  • Mr.Dhinesh Kumar (2015-2018) Batch Alumni started GDK's Techworks, Coimbatore


Student award

bog/BOS